1GE+1POTS HGU

Artículo No.: HG322G
Los dispositivos terminales 1GE+1POTS XPON HGU están diseñados para satisfacer la demanda de servicios FTTH y triple play de los operadores de redes fijas.
  • Material: Plástico ABS
  • Tamaño: 100mm*92mm*29.5mm(L×W×H)
  • Peso: 110g
  • Descripción Parámetros Descargar

    HG322G Gigabit ONT

    Modo dual XPON | LAN Gigabit | Servicio VoIP

    Opciones de interfaz ricas y flexibles

    Cumple con las diferentes necesidades de la empresa

    Compacto y fácil de desplegar

    Escenario de aplicación del HG322G

     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 100mm*92mm*29.5mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 110g
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C
    Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply ≤10W
    Interface 1GE+1POTS
    Indicators PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN,  PHONE
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    • TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)
    • Transmission distance: 20KM
    • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    User interface
    • 1*GE, Auto-negotiation,RJ45 ports
    • 1*POTS RJ11 Connector
     
     Function Data
    Management
    • OAM/OMCI, Telnet, WEB, TR069
    • Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
    Multicast
    • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3
    • Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
    • Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
    Internet connection Support Bridge, Route and Bridge/Route mixed mode
    VLAN
    • Support VLAN tag mode
    • Support VLAN trunk mode
    • Support VLAN translation
    Data Service Functions
    • Full speed non-blocking switching
    • 2K MAC address table
    • 4K VLAN ID
    • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
    • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
    • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
    • Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
    VoIP
    • SIP and IMS SIP
    • Codec∶G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    • Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF 
    • T.30/T.38 FAX
    • Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
    • Line testing according to GR-909
    QoS
    • Support 4 queues
    • Support SP and WRR
    • Support 802.1P and DSCP
    L3
    • Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
    • Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static
    • Support Static route
    • Support DHCP Server
    • Support NAT/DMZ/DDNS
    • Support Virtual Server
    Security
    • Support Firewall
    • Support Mac filter Based on MAC or URL
    • Support ACL
     
     

    Comentario

    1/3
    X
    Contacto
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.