4GE+CATV+USB3.0+WiFi ONU

Artículo No.: V2804ACT
Los terminales WiFi Mesh 4GE+WiFi5+CATV+USB3.0 ONT están diseñados para satisfacer la demanda de servicios FTTH y triple play de los operadores de redes fijas. Estas cajas se basan en la tecnología madura de Chipset (Realtek)
Descripción Parámetros Descargar

Fibra Gigabit XPON CATV ONT

XPON | Gigabit-LAN | CATV RF | USB3.0

La mejor opción para el hogar/hotel

XPON+4*GE+WiFi 5+USB 3.0+CATV

Interfaz enriquecida, experiencia de datos Gigabit

Soporta IPv6 y tecnología MU-MIMO

Diga adiós al retraso de la red, multijugador en línea sin retraso

Interfaces Gigabit duales AC1200 para 
Aplicaciones de acceso de banda ancha Gigabit

 

CATV con AGC

Control remoto de encendido/apagado de CATV

 
 Hardware Parameter
Dimension 178mm×120mm×30mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 420g
Operating condition Operating temp: 0°C ~ +50°C
Operating humidity:10% ~ 90%non-condensing
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapter DC 12V/1A
Power supply 12W
Interface 4GE+CATV+USB3.0+WiFi
LED Indicators 11 For Status of POWERLOSPON LAN142.4G5.0GUSBCATV
USB 1 x USB3.0
   
 Interface parameter
PON interface
  1. 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  2. Receiving sensitivity: ≤ -28dBm
  3. Transmitting optical power: 0+4dBm
  4. Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx 1310nm,Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/UPC connector
LAN interface 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector
USB interface USB 3.0, Transmission Rate: 4.8Gbps
WLAN interface
  1. Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
  2. 2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz (WiFi4)
  3. 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz (WiFi5 wave 2)
  4. WiFi: 2*2 MIMO, 5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps, Multiple SSID
  5. TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm
CATV interface
  1. Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
  2. RF frequency range: 471000MHz
  3. Optical power input range: 0-3dBm
  4. RF output impedance: 75Ω
  5. RF output level: 5060dBuV(0-3dBm optical input)
  6. MER: ≥32dB(-3dBm optical input)
 
 Function Data
Management
  1. OAM/OMCI,Telnet,WEB,TR069
  2. Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
 Mode Support bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode
Data Service Functions
 
  1. Full speed non-blocking switching 
  2. 2K MAC address table
  3. 64 full range VLAN ID 
  4. Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
  5. Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
  6. Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
  7. Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
  8. Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
Wireless
  1. Integrated 802.11b/g/n/ac 
  2. Support max 128 users 
  3. Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES) 
  4. Modulation type: DSSSCCK and OFDM 
  5. Encoding scheme: BPSKQPSK16QAM and 64QAM
Security
  1. Support NAT, Firewall
  2. Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
  3. Support SIP Protocol
Other funtion
  1. Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function 
  2. Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP snooping multicast features
 

Datasheet

XPON ONT V2804ACT Datasheet-V1.0-EN

Comentario

1/3
X
Contacto
Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.