1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB ONU

Model: HG326N
Spec: 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB
Weight: 340g
 Product introduct

G/EPON 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB ONU support Dual mode(EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.
G/EPON 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

 Technical parameters
Technical item 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WiFi+USB
PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm
SC/UPC connector
Receiving saturation:≥-8dBm
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi
Support: multiple SSID
Channel:13
Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
POTS interface 2 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
USB interface USB 2.0
LED 13, For Status of PWR、PON 、LOS、WAN、WiFi、FXS1~2、ETH1~4、WPS、USB.
Operating condition Temperature: -10℃~+55℃
Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing)
Storing
condition
Temperature : -40℃~+70℃
Humidity :5%~95%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V,1/1.5A
Power consumption ≤10W
Dimension 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.34Kg

La innovación impulsa el desarrollo, la calidad construye la marca

Desarrollamos, fabricamos y vendemos sistemas de acceso a comunicaciones ópticas y equipos terminales, y somos los primeros en lanzar una serie de productos únicos en el sector, que incluyen principalmente unidades de red óptica (ONU/ONT), terminales de línea óptica (OLT), pasarelas de voz (pasarelas VoIP) y otras series de productos de acceso, diseñados para satisfacer las necesidades de los operadores de telecomunicaciones y dedicados a proporcionar una experiencia de red de velocidad ultraalta a los usuarios de banda ancha de todo el mundo.

Ver todos los productos

Get In Touch With Our Experts

Tell us your business needs, and we will find the perfect solution.

Contáctenos